121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Council Bluffs Kennel Club Council Bluffs, IA 2019-11-24

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 624

Best In Show

  • Judge: John Wade
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: John Wade
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cameron Riegel
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Kenneth Tippie
  • Entry: 261
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cameron Riegel
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kami West
    • Breed: Brittany

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Kenneth Tippie
  • Entry: 261
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller CAA CGCA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroi Sbagliato

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots

Hound Group

  • Judge: Kenneth Tippie
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Pramada's Good As Gold

Working Group

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rico's Put Me In Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Creek House Top Hat N Tail

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Sammantic Speed Of Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Rio's Midnight Warrior

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Polly Smith
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brownstone's Storybrooke Love

Toy Group

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Marric's Mirror Mirror On The Wall

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: Baretracks I Believe I Can Fly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man

Herding Group

  • Judge: Polly D. Smith
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Kismet Legendary

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Lk Michigan R U Ready To Rumble CGC RN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: John Wade
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Erae Company Clerk O'Reilly


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.