121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2019-11-24

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 919

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Alicia Reed
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Moria A McGroarty
    • Breed: Australian Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
  • Entry: 326
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seabrook Significant Other

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Alicia Reed
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Samantha Hackley
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
  • Entry: 326
    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Waterford's Trouble Brewing

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: CH Shaker Trees Santana

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH High Kaliber's Just Do It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS El Shaddai's Mighty Gift Theodore CGCA FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Ernhart Catch A Fire

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sagacity's Mystify Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Country Boy Liam Of Fine Hill

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Chesterfield Atomic Element

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Dracorn's Kid Dynamite CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: Are-Jay's Supreme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Chic Choix I Have A Dream

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Double D's Magical Mystery Tour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Moore Xtreme Remember Pearl Harbor


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.