121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Savannah Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-11-26

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 772

Best In Show

  • Judge: Alberto Berrios
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Alberto Berrios
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kiera Karlin
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: James Ham
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough BN RN CGC TKI

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Hailey Roberts
    • Breed: Dalmatian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: James Ham
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Edd Bivin
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Glacier's Star Spangled

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie

Hound Group

  • Judge: Molly Martin
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHB Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB BCB Yamada Proud Patriot

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Edd Bivin
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas

Toy Group

  • Judge: John Wade
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Bramver's Ikaros

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Edd Bivin
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max

Herding Group

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.