121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Savannah Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-11-27

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 775

Best In Show

  • Judge: John Wade
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: John Wade
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Edd Bivin
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Edd Bivin
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kiera Karlin
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Molly Martin
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Goldrox One In A Million

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA

Working Group

  • Judge: Edd E Bivin
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU

Terrier Group

  • Judge: James Ham
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Zrules Panache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.