121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Chesapeake Kennel Club of Maryland West Friendship, MD 2019-11-29

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 735

Best In Show

  • Judge: Terry M DePietro
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Terry De Pietro
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG River Grove's The Name Of The Game

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: April Kerns
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ashley Landis
    • Breed: Weimaraner

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Henri B. Tuthill
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Bridgemor's Pot Of Gold

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: April Kerns
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexandra Lorenti
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Henri B. Tuthill
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Dartan's Firefly At Amorini

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH PBJ's Parti Rockette

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Pond Hollow The North Wind

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Dikerdachs Lion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Persius Riddick

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Lileo's Sunshine Dream Farao Anubis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Usonia's Cherokee Maiden V Lowdown

Working Group

  • Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergrove The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Linseyleigh's Thunderstruck

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Alpine Glo's Houston We Have A Problem

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Valeria Rickard
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adored Tou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D.B.F. After Party

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tuderhurst Porthos Of Sanchi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Valaria Rickard
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Vogelflight's Honorairee

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Mikestone Celebration Time

Herding Group

  • Judge: Polly D. Smith
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.