121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Stockton, CA 2019-11-29

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 992

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Teagan Blount
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John Bink
  • Entry: 306
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Kizmar Calibre Elite's Arlo & Behold CGC TKM

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Landon Winje
    • Breed: Harrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John Bink
  • Entry: 306
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Summit Stripe A Pose

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Bink
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Scion Swtbrz's Shape Of Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: X'Plorer's Tricky Trixy Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Freland's A Runner's Dream BN RN R ICGC CAA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB Rivercity Man Of Steel

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Sentry MoonShadow SonDance V Jordan RN HT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Von Hawes Doin' The Dance In Rio TT CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Uptown Devil Wears Prada

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Shasta's Easy River

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Reveries Windswept Fighting Irish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Delphi's Put Your Lips Together And Blow CA BCAT CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Norberge's Dante Of Clayfield

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa PT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Whiskey Hill's Earth Wind & Fire


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.