121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennesaw Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-11-29

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1216

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Addison Lancaster
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest All That Glitters

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Empress Risky Business TKN CGC CA BCAT DJ

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Kayseas Special K

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: Stackem Up Lutra Redneck Barbie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Sunswepts Cause I'm Special

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest All That Glitters

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra-Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Sans Brancos Karate Kid HT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.