121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Yuma Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2019-11-29

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 409

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen W Stein
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Rainbow Hill's She Comes In Colors

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen W Stein
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Riley Capton
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: D.B.F. Checkered Flag

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Creekysyde's Heart & Soul

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: Alibi's Grand Slam

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Wirework's American Honey At Cando

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen W Stein
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Kimani's Sweet Samantha

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Lucene"s Luck Be A Lady For Briswood

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Jorogz N Zia Waithing To Xhale

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Diane Landstrom
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Stein
  • Entry: 31
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: Ravenclaw Under The Sea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Wixom's Hot Shot What A Scot

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Mayfield Academy Award

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP That's Pullin 'At Your Heart Strings

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH T and R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Stein
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Redfox's Better To Be Lucky Than Good

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHB Rocking P's Rare Blue Bear Answered Prayer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Stonebrook One And Only Harper

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.