121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Chesapeake Kennel Club of Maryland West Friendship, MD 2019-11-30

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 947

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs.Polly D. Smith
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Rachel Romano Kelly
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ava Engel
    • Breed: Papillon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 375
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Rachel Romano Kelly
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Thomas Hayes
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 375
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 309
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Legacy Oaks Emperor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Libertybelle's Force Of Freedom

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C.Wilson
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Marjani In Klassic Style

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Trireme The Continental

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG River Grove's The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB Raypat,s Chip Off The Blarny sone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS El Shaddai's Mighty Gift Theodore CGCA FDC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don L. Evans
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Hollybriar Summer Wind JE

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carol Kniebusch Noe
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Shatara's Moondance Over The Hampton's

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela J. Porpora
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Liontamer Pazazz Wine Of The Nobles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Riverside N Novus Greenfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shenanwood Strarberry Rields Forever

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Doeruns Sxong of Stratham

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHB Eclipse Focus

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs.Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Yokamori's Another Cracker Please


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.