121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Conroe Kennel Club Conroe, TX 2019-11-30

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1318

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Marilyn Dempsey
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 387
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Joan of Arc Aina Labs Pdl

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 387
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Spotlights The Longest Ride

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Porthos Drogon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH tamrick Blood Moon of Appalachia

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Big Beach's Free Fallin'

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 195
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Silhouette's Seeking Nirvana

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Bella de Txdogos CGCA


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.