121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Stockton, CA 2019-11-30

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1303

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John Bink
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John Bink
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 448
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Ace's Chain Reaction

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 448
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Justart Majenkir Noble Kinsman

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Twelve Gates Like A Precious Stone

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: GCHB Kr'msun Nero D'Avola CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Koradox Pramada's Force Of Nature SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 269
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCH Campo's Don't Step On My Blue Suede Shoes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: Del Rey's Dangerously In Love V. Addox

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH All Jacks Quarterback

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Medley's Just Reward

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Karals Won't Apologize

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Windrift's The Force Awakens

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Koi Pond Pompeius Magnus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Serenity's Moonlight Masquerade

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Covy-Tucker Hill's Dancing In The Moonlight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Bariguard Full Moon Larry


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.