121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. East Lansing, MI 2019-11-30

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1290

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Francis Jaeger
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Marit Alsager
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 554
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Francis Jaeger
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Makayla Boeske
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 554
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Blackwitch Tootsee Roll

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS CrownRoyal's Dirtea Marteani

      4th Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Riverwatch Do You Believe In Majic

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Hope Solo

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 261
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Sammantic Speed Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Deal Me In At Darbydale

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG DoMarco Abracadabra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHG Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Wynot Let It Be

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Midnight Shadow In Carneys Garden

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandra E. King
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH LK Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.