121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Worcester County Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2019-11-30

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 965

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Peat
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Peat
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. David Waterhouse
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kathryn Markey
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 324
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. David Waterhouse
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Eliza Gojcz
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 324
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Elsinore Perfect Game

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Frakari's Ruff And Ready

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Full Moon N Twin Oaks The Eagle Has Landed

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Carillon's Once Upon A Mattress

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Kochana's Deja Vu II CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn. Prima Ballerina

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Parfait Pants On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Merry Go Round Lavender

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Kysarah's Whiskey Cowboy

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Copper's Quick Draw Dexter


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.