121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Yuma Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2019-11-30

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 486

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Mayfield Academy Award

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Carolyn Hensley
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH VJK-MYST Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Carolyn Hensley
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Madison Gardea
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onak N Double T's The Way Of The Force

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH PBJ's Lightening Thief

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH VJK-MYST Diamonds Are Forever

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Thaon Fade To Black

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHB Noble Legacy's Tango

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Showgirl's For Those About To Rock!

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: Ravenclaw Under The Sea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: D B F Most Valuable Player

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: Rich Of Honour Amanda

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Stein
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Mayfield Academy Award

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Shida Wonder Woman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Toykeeper's Captain America

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen W Stein
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Fyrehouse N Xanadu's Finnegan

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: La Chanson's Quips and Quibbles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Redfox's Better To Be Lucky Than Good

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHB Rocking P's Rare Blue Bear Answered Prayer

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.