121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Conroe Kennel Club Conroe, TX 2019-12-01

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1298

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 391
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Joan of Arc Aina Labs Pdl

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Paige Ryan
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 391
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Shae N Vidxium Check Mate

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 260
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Emery's Walk The Line At Cinamon Bay

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Praga D'MG (Martinez/Galvez)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Hestko's Rock Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Granvalero's Shining Star SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Tullybloom's Just Right

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Erika K. Moureau
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Silhouette's Seeking Nirvana

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ken's Sparkling Anticipation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS All Around Funny Girl of Riverside

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Erika K. Moureau
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Matryoshka Irish Jazz CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.