121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Imperial Valley Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2019-12-01

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 488

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onak N Double T's The Way Of The Force

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Riley Capton
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH T and R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH PBJ's Lightening Thief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: Alibi's Grand Slam

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Stein
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Thaon Fade To Black

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil In Disguise

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Landmark's Miles Of Love

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 31
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: D.B.F. Checkered Flag

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Wixom's Hot Shot What A Scot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blossom Valley Doppleganger Of Wild fire

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen W Stein
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Mayfield Academy Award

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Toykeeper's Captain America

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Nirvana-Winsome's Lucky Charm

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Stein
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Rendezvous Afterglow Secret Love

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carolyn Hensley
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHB Rocking P's Rare Blue Bear Answered Prayer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Stonebrook One And Only Harper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Redfox's Better To Be Lucky Than Good

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Dandalions Smudge

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.