121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. East Lansing, MI 2019-12-01

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1295

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Jessica DiPerna
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Nora Coddinngton
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 528
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Jessica DiPerna
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 528
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Gonegos Wrong Way Ticket

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Cariad's Timeless By Laurel

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
  • Entry: 273
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Sammantic Speed Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Trailbound & Azure's American Ride

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Wynot Let It Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Point Earth Angel

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandra E. King
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Lucky Brook's Charmed CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.