121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Oconee River Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-12-01

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1354

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Meghan Riese-Bassel
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Richard Milan
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Meghan Riese-Bassel
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kiera Karlin
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Kayseas Special K

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Myla's Dancing By The Book

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Arbroath's Pride

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Lisiji's Walkin' My Baby Back Home

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Norkus' She's So Fine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
  • Entry: 193
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kait Klassik Falcon

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra-Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Sans Brancos Karate Kid HT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.