121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Joaquin Kennel Club Stockton, CA 2019-12-01

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1334

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH My Mila V. Tani Kazari

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brielle Villarreal
    • Breed: Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olsen
  • Entry: 455
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Jensen
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olsen
  • Entry: 455
    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: CH Kingsbury Spamalot

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathryn A. Cowsert
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB River Run Nobody Does It Better SH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Tripawd N Calvarys Courtesy Of The Red White N Blue JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosemary W Leist
  • Entry: 265
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Dyson's Another cuppa Java V Shelkon RN CGCA TKI TT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH All Jacks Quarterback

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH My Mila V. Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Serbu's Tattle Tale

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Cambrian Ruby Tuesday At Gaitway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Gaitway's All-Ways in Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Kathryn A. Cowsert
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Bariguard Full Moon Larry


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.