121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Worcester County Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2019-12-01

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 919

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane Cooney-Waterhouse
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ryan Markey
    • Breed: Dalmatian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane Cooney-Waterhouse
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Hailey Gillotti
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Harlequin That Thing You Do

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnbon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Knowlton A. Reynders
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Sunfall's The Smoke Jumper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Nuphar's Bonus Points CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.