121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Oconee River Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-12-02

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 911

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Addison Lancaster
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Nicairn Fearghas Dolaidh Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FDC FCAT2 CGCA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Black Inc

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Passport It's All In How You Say It SS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCH Star Mountain Obey The King At Brookmont

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Blackhawk Where's Waldo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Jr's Dominga

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams CGC TT TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard H. Mullen
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Sir Newton

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Charmin n Toylands It Don't Come Easy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard H. Mullen
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough BN RN CGC TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB Top Notch Light Up The Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Valkin's Mckee Always A Gentleman

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.