121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

San Joaquin Kennel Club Stockton, CA 2019-12-02

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 864

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
  • Entry: 236
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Firle Oak Empire Maker

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Teagan Blount
    • Breed: Boxer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
  • Entry: 236
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB A'Dell's Game On CGCA TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Silverhill Steel Wheels

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olsen
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHB Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: Kanaka Nunul

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Princess Shellby JP Mikado

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH My Mila V. Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Serbu's Tattle Tale

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Reveries Windswept Fighting Irish

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa PT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Cambrian Ruby Tuesday At Gaitway

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Bariguard Full Moon Larry


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.