121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-12-06

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 839

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Alice Eschweiler
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Brault
    • Breed: Berger Picard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Alice Eschweiler
  • Entry: 201
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Alice Eschweiler
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Hailey Gillotti
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Alice Eschweiler
  • Entry: 201
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Coutry Air's Summer breeze CGC TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Endeavor's Time To Be At Trefoil JH TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP CRK On The Double

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Topaz Tennessee Jed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Coves's Alright Alright Alright

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's Stellar Beauty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kensington's Questa O Quella?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: Nippigon Wedding Belle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHG Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bergamasco
    • Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.