121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc Ridgefield, WA 2019-12-06

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1299

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sarah Wolfe
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
  • Entry: 527
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Bling's Bottle Baby Binky Boy!

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madison Thompson
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
  • Entry: 527
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Ace's Chain Reaction

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
  • Entry: 264
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Razzle's The Devil Made Me Do It

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Showtime Goldwyn Dan D Dog

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Kushiel's To Solace My Heart SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan C. Sigler
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Classy Staffy's Look What's Brewin' Zeus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Truetype's Corner Of The Sky

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Inclusive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Majesty's Cleared For Take Off

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Galfox Fiddlehead

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Verseau's Queen Of Everything V. EH RATO

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Silverwood's Naughty By Nature Of Limelite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Wind Dial Indian Summer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Timeless Slice Of Life

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.