121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Huntingdon Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2019-12-06

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1042

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Fox
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Osiris Every Day I'm Trufflin'

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Raina McCloskey
    • Breed: Borzoi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chester Hope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Suspense At Zenith JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Coupd'E'Tat Throwing Shade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Bayside's As You Wish TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Long Grove's Saint Louis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Stonebridge Upper Crust

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's Painted Masterpiece

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Rocyn's Uptown Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Gingery's High Voltage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Traleigh Tenacity

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Priority's Chantilly Lace

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Solange Viva La Vida

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Moore Xtreme Odette V Bowwag


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.