121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Eastern Dog Club West Springfield, MA 2019-12-07

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1322

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Swayze-Curry
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Hailey Gillotti
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 428
    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's Stellar Beauty

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Swayze-Curry
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Isabella Eaton
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 428
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Harlequin That Thing You Do

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Auburn's Dashing Dexter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Poole Ide's Say No More RN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacy's Not My Circus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
  • Entry: 263
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Pouch Coves's Alright Alright Alright

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Bluestone Copyright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra High Heels And Pearls At Kashmire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHG Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.