121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Rosemont, IL 2019-12-07

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 817

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Sprtizer
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Wingssong This Could Be Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sabrina Goldfein
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cassidy Hayes
    • Breed: Pug

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: Sanbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB Quattro Zampe Cosabella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH RnR Heywires Impact Sweet Dream

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sloughi
    • Name: CH Rima Siham Sahara

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Devlon's Blue Suede Shoes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Wilhauck
  • Entry: 261
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHP River Groves Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH My Absolute Defender

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: Thunder Rd Bring The Boys Back Home

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Wilhauck
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Wingssong This Could Be Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Tobishi's Numero Uno

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Ri Lee's Savvy Performance

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Thorndale Locust Hill Gallant Lad

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Margaux's Cut To The Chase

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.