121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2019-12-07

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 1386

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Karen J. Rockwell
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Alexis Coriell
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Miss Karen J. Rockwell
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Erin Bernecker
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Dartan's Firefly At Amorini

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Dyane M. Baldwin
  • Entry: 261
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chester Hope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Libertybelle's Force Of Freedom

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHB DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer FCH SC BC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Blackdale

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Warwinds River Birch Of Chelsea

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Ivy League's Al Fresco

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 221
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: Liberty's Twist of Fate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: Sugar-Mtn's Miss Daisy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Claudia J. Seaburg
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Linum The Juggler

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: Destiny's Going The Distance

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Nauti Pardon The Interruption

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Rocyn's Uptown Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Quin Of KH Sumbarshy Pramen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Domhnall

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Robert (Sara) Futh
  • Entry: 258
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Priority's Chantilly Lace

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Kenlyn's Hermes V Kenlyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'amned

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.