121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Eastern Dog Club West Springfield, MA 2019-12-08

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1145

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Phoebe Jordan Booth
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Isabella Eaton
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 343
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Phoebe Jordan Booth
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kate Meyers
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 343
    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 295
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water J

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Windntide Beachcomber DS DJ DN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Quantrels Frozen Cocktail

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Poole Ide's Say No More RN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topfield-Sanchu Poppycock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin-Mela's Repercussion

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
  • Entry: 263
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Birchbark's Matilda The Conquerer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Bulla's The Mighty Quinn CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Rosemont Goodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Gryphonwood's The Amazing Power N Responsibility

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kensington's Questa O Quella?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Ahavah 'Til There Was You At Aidan

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coventry Reach For The Stars THD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHG Traveler's Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.