121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association of Orange County Costa Mesa, CA 2019-12-08

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1014

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda M Riedel
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Teagan Blount
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Masaki Shimizu
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: Del Rey-Winston's Forever Young

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda M Riedel
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Isabella Barikhan
    • Breed: Toy Poodle

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Masaki Shimizu
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda M Riedel
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Silverhill Steel Wheels

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Russet Leather KOA Scout RI FDC TKI BN

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Arwen Bohemian Rhapsody

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: Perfect Compainion Mango Salsa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Thaon's Miyuki

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Sagebrush's Red Wine and Blue CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Showgirl's For Those About To Rock!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist Kick Up The Party

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Qwik & Thik Phathead Destination Fiji

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Cashlane Tulou Tagoloa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: D B F Most Valuable Player

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Forestcreek Angelo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Bubba Passionate Mans Child In The Country

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Hallmark Nspird Eye Candy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Divine Jaset Forjado En Fuego

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Bon Idee's Quantico Looking For Top Gun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Brynmor Roseanne

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.