121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Rosemont, IL 2019-12-08

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 807

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Tobishi's Numero Uno

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Wingssong This Could Be Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Spring Krickeberg
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: De Quetzal's Wild Child En Jasez

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kylie West
    • Breed: Spinone Italiano

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Solaris Risky Business

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Summits Fireline Medal Of Honor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Rendition Cerise Embur Born A Crime

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Riverrun's Stirring Things Up Ms

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 251
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's Shine On You Crazy Diamond CD CGCA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      2nd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: Valreto King's Ransom

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Manorview's Mister It's Your Lucky Day

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Wingssong This Could Be Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Cottage Lake's Lillys Coppertop

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Tobishi's Numero Uno

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: De Quetzal's Wild Child En Jasez

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Viva Vin Sette's Pandora

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Thorndale Locust Hill Gallant Lad

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.