121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2019-12-08

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1617

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On the Road TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. George E Marquis
  • Entry: 234
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Touchgold MWM Rhythm and Blues

Hound Group

  • Judge: Prof. Douglas Taylor
  • Entry: 220
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: Honidge Space Cowboy All Around

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Hestko's Rock Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Praga D'MG (Martinez/Galvez)

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
  • Entry: 259
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Sagenhaft's Come From Away

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel W Dowling
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On the Road TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 286
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Tamarin Tattoo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS MC's Musashi Poker Face

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Briga

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 9
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.