121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay Orlando, FL 2019-12-10

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 3973

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
  • Entry: 85
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 1105
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: Cabaka's Raw Power

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
  • Entry: 84
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexa Walker
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 1105
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Tauro Misoko

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 743
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
  • Entry: 499
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Baywind Beclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 514
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHB Stecal's Billie Jean

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: Cabaka's Raw Power

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
  • Entry: 493
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 625
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
  • Entry: 447
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anna M. Hewson
  • Entry: 575
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Double D's Magical Mystery Tour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Gerardo Bernard
  • Entry: 47
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.