121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Brevard Kennel Club Orlando, FL 2019-12-11

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 4364

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Martha Congleton Day
  • Entry: 100
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 1272
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Martha Congleton Day
  • Entry: 100
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Thomas Hayes
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 1272
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
  • Entry: 838
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 544
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Foxtail's Race To The Finish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH TurningPt Max'in K's On Scherz Day

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 561
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Sammantic Speed Of Life

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 522
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 661
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: Stringer's Southern Heat

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 495
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Golden Kazell Ignito Of 1st Wisdom Korea

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 656
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Cocozza
  • Entry: 50
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Hickory Tavern Secret Garden


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.