121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. Orlando, FL 2019-12-12

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 4500

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mark Cocozza
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Treestar Oracle Chick Magnet

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mark Cocozza
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sarah Congleton
  • Entry: 111
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Vicki Abbott
  • Entry: 1406
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Baywind Beclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sarah Congleton
  • Entry: 111
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Thomas Hayes
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Vicki Abbott
  • Entry: 1406
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Wyndstar's Gettin Out Tonight

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Gerardo Bernard
  • Entry: 887
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Hound Group

  • Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
  • Entry: 582
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Life Is a Highway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

Working Group

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 591
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Taolanquest Flying Cloud

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Pam Bruce
  • Entry: 521
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

Toy Group

  • Judge: Elliott Weiss
  • Entry: 663
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Doris Cozart
  • Entry: 482
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: Red Mane Boombastic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque

Herding Group

  • Judge: Timothy Graham David Thomas
  • Entry: 680
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Treestar Oracle Chick Magnet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Timothy Graham David Thomas
  • Entry: 55
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM2


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.