121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club Allentown, PA 2019-12-13

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 910

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Legacy Oak Emperor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Sedona Reignstorm Fire And Ice CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Boundless Going For The Gusto

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Pomquest Neverending Story

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean's Bullseye At CopperRidge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHG Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: CH Abiqua Larmas BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Legacy's Freestyle

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.