121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

American Kennel Club,Inc. Orlando, FL 2019-12-14

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 5108

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Victoria Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Johnny Wehry
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC CGCA NAJ BCAT

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Victoria Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caroline Clegg
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Shadowridge A Touch Of Class

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Ina's Fashion Divine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: CH Eidi N Amanar Gaera At Starfire

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH pebbles Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams CGC TT TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Moses
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.