121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota St Cloud, MN 2019-12-14

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 702

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Elayna Mueller
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHB Oak Knolls Secret Flame

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Emily Carlson
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Sol'tanto Zolleta Di'Zucchero

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH RnR Heywires Impact Sweet Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Brynwood's Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Keryer's Purple Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHS Killary's Grand Getaway CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: Iconic Ivarr Caer Dallben

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Blue Bay Simba The Beast

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB Schoental's Reginald TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Winterstarz Stella Mira RN, NAP, CGCA, TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Providenceland Littlebear Iasone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 32
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Green Acres Groove Is In The Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lovat's Highland Dancer

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Heartland's Rip In Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Reign On

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Sol'tanto Zolleta Di'Zucchero

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Ri Lee's Savvy Performance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Katzenjammer Behold Leader In Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Horizon's Just Say Yes

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tearshadow Ragnar Lodbrok

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Cymbrogi's Jacqueline Du Pre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Ninebark Boldly Go

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.