121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Allentown, PA 2019-12-14

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1273

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillian Brock
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Erin Bernecker
    • Breed: Lowchen

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Samabel Luv That Augie At Marblearch

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 244
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Busy B's Quitara JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Bleumoon's Raspberry Beret

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Kimani To The Manor Borne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Jackpot Moonshadow At Lightfall

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Pahiavi Itz Not My First Rodeo

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 281
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Boundless Going For The Gusto

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Afterglow's A Storms A Coming

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Integra High Heels And Pearls At Kashmire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 209
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHG Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Haystac's Montgomery The Spartan General

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Tenbay's Irish Mist

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Fortuna Niks Nova


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.