Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia Fredericksburg, VA 2020-01-08
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 912
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Rockycreek's Polar Kiss WC CGC TKI RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Akissla Z'Bee Timeless At Sarea
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lion
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Sporting Fields Blade Runner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Billie Jean
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ernhart Catch A Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Happy Hour Politically Incorrect
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ A Dance With Dragons FDC CAA BCAT CGCA TKN
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Cruising In Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Ni Kokoro Shiro Hebi
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Foxmore Fendi
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Enchante's Boston Cream Pi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Luckbag's What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Bellissima's Stay Calm Im Just A JagerBomb
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.