Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2020-01-09
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 413
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 1
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Paige Ryan
- Breed: Basset Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Elgin's Princess Charlotte On The Plaza
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB GoldRox SunnyDreams Fire Starter
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Corrbelle's Freedom Reigns V Dorae
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Face To Face Westano
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Hialeah's Two-Timing Harlot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Trejac's In Style And Rhythm
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Bodan's Aristokrat At Lattalane
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Wildside's Get Off of My Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Tullybloom's Just Right
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Toddot One More Good Reason
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sunrise Dragon Azor Ahai
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Scarlet Z Jasne Hvezdy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 53
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Qazara Tuo Amore
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ken's Sparkling Anticipation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Nomad's Luck of the Irish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.