121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club Fredericksburg, VA 2020-01-10

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1226

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 275
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 275
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sweetpea's Midsummer Night Magic TKN BCAT CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 223
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Lakesydes Dancing In My Underwear At Misty Meadows

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Whiskey Town Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: CH Eidi N Amanar Gaera At Starfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: 247
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Long Grove's Saint Louis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Miss Dior

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Mystique's Knock Out

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard D. Albee
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Whispering River's Crown Prince Charm

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Yarrow Hitech Sweet Dreams R Made Of This

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Vogelflight's Mr. President

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Kenlyn's There Is A Time At Wildwood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Sylvan Argent Fireworks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Luckbag's What A Beatiful Jasmine Flower

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.