121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2020-01-11

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 514

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Paige Ryan
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Anne M. Barlow
  • Entry: 114
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Logan Yankowski
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Anne M. Barlow
  • Entry: 114
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH GoldRox SunnyDreams Fire Starter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Gamekeepers Flirting With Disaster

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarryhillwoodassinbohemianrhapsody@Tulipgarde

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Hestko's Rock Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Grandcru Le Pin II

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Nikaluk N Koba's Shall We Dance?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Holmrun's Outlander Esquire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Atahualpa De El Remate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: Jenkins Lone Star Companion Angus

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Anne M. Barlow
  • Entry: 47
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Adako Micky Mouse Club House

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Tullybloom's Just Right

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Something Blue For Clanciarri At McBlue's

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Speechless In Your Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Sunrise Dragon Azor Ahai

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Krispin Private Party

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Harten's Man About Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Qazara Tuo Amore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Arabelle's The Messenger

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Anne M. Barlow
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM2


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.