121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Gig Harbor Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2020-01-11

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1969

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline Windborn Classique

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Caleb Campbell
  • Entry: 49
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Conner Maplethorpe
    • Breed: Schipperke

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Phred Wong
  • Entry: 828
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Caleb Campbell
  • Entry: 49
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Adams
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Phred Wong
  • Entry: 828
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 439
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Razzle's The Devil Made Me Do It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Mi Jean's A Piece Of Heaven

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Miller
  • Entry: 209
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline Windborn Classique

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 382
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Gervais
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB All Jacks Quarterback

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Phred Wong
  • Entry: 226
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge My Daddy Is A Big Spender

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Koi Pond Pompeius Magnus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Noe
  • Entry: 312
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Timeless Slice Of Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Tomten Kalimac Brandagamba Is Merriadoc

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. John R. Boozer
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Dynamo Crimson Legend


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.