121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club Fredericksburg, VA 2020-01-11

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1488

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Angela L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bradley Cooper
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: 443
    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Barvida's Where There Is A Will,There's A Way

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Angela L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: McCarthy T Smith
    • Breed: Boston Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: 443
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Dogwood Amsterdam I AM

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: 282
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Lakesydes Dancing In My Underwear At Misty Meadows

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Ina's Fashion Divine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 340
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebbles' Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Saltydawg Dancing On Deck In Yellow Moonlight RN TKN CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ludlu's Marshmallow Attack

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Kimro's Too Cool For School

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Guerin One Bar None

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Spookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Milestone Celebration Time

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Kenlyn's There Is A Time At Wildwood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH One By One Zlota Elita

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.