Long Beach Kennel Club City of Industry, CA 2020-01-11
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 922
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D Ennis
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D Ennis
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Wilhauck
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Quantico Looking For Top Gun
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Rainbow Hill's Life Is Good
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 131
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Showme The Eye Of The Tiger
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Capstone's Diamond Roonagh Of Flatbrook
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Passport Tell Me A Story
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Zabarre Tawadi Shania
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Showgirl's For Those About To Rock!
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Irondale's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kolohe It's Raining Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Clarion Wicked Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Reignon Top Banana
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Farsight Argos Renegade of Pern CA RN CGCA
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Allymoon Curtain Call
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.