121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Tulsa, OK 2020-01-11

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 937

Best In Show

  • Judge: John Wade
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: John Wade
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linda Clark
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Gideon Towell
    • Breed: Boston Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 410
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Firefly

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linda Clark
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Fenric Towell
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 410
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Deluxe Return On Investment

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Carillon Fiat Lux

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder

Hound Group

  • Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Koda's Hot Pants

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Vixen SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Moonriver's Where The Heart Is V Turbo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH kandu's Glamour Puss V Mytoys

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Bastion's Great Spirit At Logansrun

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH McHill's Higher Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Haslemere Redrox Radiance

Toy Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB MC's Musashi Poker Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Classy Finale

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Big Thompson's Samuri

Herding Group

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 937
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Kismet Legendary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH RDiamond Bar Ice Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Linda Clark
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Highfield Queen Of The Night At Naissur CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.