121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Pasco Florida Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2020-01-11

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1372

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Edward Wild
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Isabelle Muir
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
  • Entry: 416
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB TruBlu You Have The Right JH

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Morgan Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
  • Entry: 416
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Pandora The Magnificent Seven

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 243
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Lascard de la Lande de Bourberouge CA FDC TKI CGCU CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Sea Island's Wrapped Up In Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: GCH Harley De Hemert

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Lula Molusco Itapuca

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: ByDesign's Big Brown Hound O'Mine

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Ivoss Smokey Topaz

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Paperman Atlantis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Marlex Sunsprite Dream Come True

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: Marchwind Finito

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin'

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Woodside's Arabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke FDC CA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Windsong's When The Thunder Rolls


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.