121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc. Oshkosh, WI 2020-01-11

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 821

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Celticfrost On The Rocks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alexandra Rivera
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pinnacle Eternal Flame

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mikala Seymour
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Celticfrost On The Rocks

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan
  • Entry: 209
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Coralyns Reflection On Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Huntwood Keeping It Kool

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Brynwood's Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Daybreak's Frozen Assets W

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Thaon's Speedway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Estet Classic Timofei

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Fusion's Incahoots Platinum Jimi Johns Freaky Fast

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Celticfrost On The Rocks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Barberry Alice In Jaberwockland BN RE CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dragonfox A Win Wyn Situation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Ouachitah Talisman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Safari's Surreptitious

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Edencrest Equity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Woodland Realm's Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Cymbrogi's Jacqueline Du Pre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Thorndale Locust Hill Gallant Lad

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Milya Angel Shokladniy Zayats


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.