121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, Inc. Fredericksburg, VA 2020-01-12

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1413

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kathryn Markey
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. DiAnn Flory
  • Entry: 418
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Snowater's Some Beach CGC TKN RATO

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Braedy Cooper
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. DiAnn Flory
  • Entry: 418
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 258
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Foxvale's Fire Fly PCD BN RE NJP NFPBCAT DN DJ RATN TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
  • Entry: 323
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Miss Dior

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHB ForeverGreens Ziva

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Luv Bugs Jewel Of The Sea At Tribeca

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Kimro's Too Cool For School

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: 195
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Kenlyn's There Is A Time At Wildwood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHB Eclipse Focus Of Bon-Clyde

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.